Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Weekly

10100/Σ Chennai-Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1822:20+182m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+023:35+25m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1200:03+131m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1901:28+201m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#6/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3002:04+302m??2342.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2400.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+804:15+1315m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+3005:02+311m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+361m??2539.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??2581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+5107:49+511m??2685.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+3908:49+391m??2748.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+910:45+1120m??2781.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+242m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+2512:39+252m??2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+262m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+3114:42+342m??21059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+4315:39+452m??21135.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3316:55+335m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58415 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+75m??21206.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??21209.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+71m??21214.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??21218.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  18:56+618:57+61m??21221.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  19:01+019:02+01m??21224.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  19:06+619:07+61m??21228.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:12+719:13+71m??21233.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#29/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??21240.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  19:24+619:25+71m??21242.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  19:45+1-??21250.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site