Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Weekly

10100/Σ Chennai-Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1207 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12829
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+3??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:022m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4523:35+425m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5400:03+551m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0301:28+1:041m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#6/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+1:0902:04+1:102m??2342.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:2802:45+1:282m??2400.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4404:15+4415m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+1:0105:02+1:021m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1305:35+1:141m??2539.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+1:1406:32+1:142m??2581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+1:5807:49+1:581m??2685.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+1108:49+111m??2748.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+4410:45+4620m??2781.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+5211:45+522m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+4912:39+482m??2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+5413:45+1:022m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:42+1:142m??21059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+1:2815:39+1:282m??21136.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1:0916:55+1:105m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58415 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2118:30+215m??21207.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??21210.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  18:45+2218:46+221m??21215.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  18:51+018:52+01m??21219.0548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:57+201m??21222.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??21225.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  19:06+1719:07+171m??21229.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:12+1719:13+171m??21234.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#29/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??21241.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+171m??21243.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  19:45+15-??21251.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.