Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Weekly SF

10103/Σ Chennai-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (9:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+6??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+301:43+52m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+205:40+810m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+820m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Barbil - Puri Express/18415 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+485m??21211.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  19:22+5819:23+581m??21226.0829mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:32+1:0319:33+1:041m??21238.03110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#13/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  20:05+40-??21255.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site