Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry-Chennai-Puri Weekly SF

10105/Σ Puducherry-Chennai-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  58 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 22h 20m
#2. 58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 58 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+419:20+45m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+522:30+325m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+501:17+102m??2338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+2001:43+211m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1405:40+1610m??2632.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4507:53+452m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+1:0908:32+1:101m??2831.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+3811:12+382m??2965.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+4112:00+4220m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4712:57+472m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+4313:51+432m??21112.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+4415:02+452m??21185.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+5216:00+555m??21260.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+4917:07+492m??21336.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3918:15+395m??21407.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58418 - Buffer: 22h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)16:05+1:0116:30+1:2125m??31407.031 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??31410.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  16:45+1:3816:46+1:381m??31415.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:51+1416:52+141m??31419.0548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3216:57+1:321m??31422.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??31425.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  17:06+1:3617:07+1:361m??31429.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:12+1:4217:13+1:421m??31434.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#27/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??31441.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  17:24+1:5017:25+1:511m??31443.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#29/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:45+1:12-??31451.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site