Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari--Chennai-Puri Weekly SF

10107/Σ Kanyakumari-Chennai-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 22h 20m
#2. 58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 58 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+55??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:10+1:075m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:0709:40+1:125m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1010:15+1:101m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2210:40+1:231m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2611:00+1:271m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1111:35+1:112m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5412:50+595m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1:1713:22+1:172m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1913:50+1:185m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5316:00+1:0020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1:0516:20+1:052m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1:0517:05+1:061m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:082m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+5818:55+1:005m??1581.070 SRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1:0919:55+1:092m??1649.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1:0620:35+1:062m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1:1721:05+1:172m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+5522:30+5825m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1:2601:43+1:281m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1:3803:10+1:391m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:1105:40+1:1210m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:5706:27+1:581m??21235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+2:0507:53+2:062m??21325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1:3712:00+1:3920m??21525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1:3916:00+1:395m??21803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1:3118:35+1:3025m??21950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58418 - Buffer: 22h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)16:05+4516:30+5425m??31950.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??31953.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  16:45+5516:46+551m??31958.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??31962.054 ECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:56+5116:57+511m??31965.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  17:01+817:02+81m??31968.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  17:06+5317:07+531m??31972.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:12+5817:13+581m??31977.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#36/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??31984.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  17:24+5717:25+1:001m??31986.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:45+45-??31994.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site