Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari--Chennai-Puri Weekly SF

10107/Σ Kanyakumari-Chennai-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Oct 13 2012 (9:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 22h 20m
#2. 58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0

1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0010.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+208:10+25m0116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+125m0189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+171m01118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+2710:40+281m11155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+321m11176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+252m11203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+212:50+65m31247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1613:22+152m11287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+195m01309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1216:00+020m11403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+416:20+42m11415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+617:05+71m21473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+917:55+92m31526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+125m01581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+112m01649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1120:35+122m51684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+182m61715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-822:30+325m51740.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-501:43+31m22920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+141m121037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+510m721175.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+211m221235.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+392m321325.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+312:00+620m221525.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55-416:00+45m021803.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+118:35+225m121950.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58418 - Buffer: 1h 38m
149 intermediate stations21:30457.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)16:05+3216:30+4225m532407.03125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m032410.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  16:45+4316:46+431m032415.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m032419.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:56+4116:57+411m032422.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m032425.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  17:06+4217:07+421m032429.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:12+4317:13+501m032434.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#36/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m032441.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  17:24+5217:25+531m232443.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:45+44-032451.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site