Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchirappalli-Chennai-Puri BiWeekly SF

10109/Σ Tiruchirappalli-Chennai-Puri BiWeekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (9:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1547 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 22h 20m
#2. 58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 58 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+716:20+62m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+517:05+61m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1319:55+132m??1246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-922:30+025m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-501:43+61m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+141m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??2772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3206:27+331m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2112:00+2220m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2912:57+292m??21183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+185m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:35+1425m??21547.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58418 - Buffer: 22h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)16:05+3416:30+4425m??31547.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??31550.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  16:45+5016:46+501m??31555.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??31559.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:57+491m??31562.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??31565.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  17:06+4917:07+491m??31569.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:12+5217:13+521m??31574.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#27/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??31581.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  17:24+5717:25+571m??31583.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#29/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:45+39-??31591.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site