Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore-Puri Weekly SF

10111/Σ Chennai Egmore-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (9:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 22h 20m
#2. 58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 58 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-801:43+01m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+803:10+91m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-105:40+310m??2436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+221m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+2907:53+302m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-112:00+620m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+65m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+1225m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58418 - Buffer: 22h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)16:05+3416:30+4225m??31211.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??31214.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  16:45+4816:46+481m??31219.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??31223.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:56+4716:57+471m??31226.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??31229.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  17:06+4817:07+481m??31233.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:12+4917:13+501m??31238.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??31245.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#19/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  17:24+5517:25+551m??31247.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#20/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:45+39-??31255.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site