Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visakhapatnam -Puri TriWeekly SF

10116/Σ Visakhapatnam -Puri TriWeekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (10:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 58403/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+8??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1900:50+185m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+701:49+82m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+402:57+62m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58+504:03+75m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+112m??2299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1406:20+1615m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58403
0 intermediate stations-6:-200.0
#9/==/KUR»Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:50+14??2425.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  06:55+006:56+01m??2428.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  07:05+1807:06+181m??2433.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??2437.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  07:16+2007:17+201m??2440.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??2443.02810mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:31+181m??2447.03712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  07:40+1507:41+161m??2452.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??2459.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  07:52+2207:53+231m??2461.01410mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:25+3-??2469.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site