Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visakhapatnam -Puri TriWeekly SF

10118/Σ Visakhapatnam -Puri TriWeekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 425 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+10??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+265m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+1801:49+202m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+232m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58+2204:03+235m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+282m??2299.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2806:20+3015m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:5407:50+1:5520m??2425.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#10/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:4608:27+2:462m??2452.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#11/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:44-??2469.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site