Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly SF

10120/Σ Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1573 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+115m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+4807:30+4720m??144.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5608:22+562m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:0609:25+1:055m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+432m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+512m??1338.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+5312:53+535m??1408.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+4914:25+4820m??1469.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4917:50+522m??1669.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5520:25+5415m??1819.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1004:05+1425m??21250.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+192m??21319.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1606:10+182m??21380.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+907:40+135m??21465.058405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+809:00+162m??21540.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1610:00+162m??21596.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+13-??21617.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site