Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Pune-Puri Weekly(Via SC) ,Fast.

10123/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri Weekly(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  73 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+182m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1017:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1720:40+235m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5102:33+522m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+261m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2804:50+272m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+152m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2515m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+172m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+262m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:22+1:152m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3520m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+542m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:062m??21244.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:092m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1517:20+1:152m??21336.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4217:59+1:422m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4719:30+472m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2021:20+2320m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3122:22+305m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+322m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??31722.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3810m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:52+422m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4502:37+452m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+325m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2:0505:00+2:065m??31911.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#39/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  05:25+2:3005:27+2:292m??31938.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  06:05+1:56-??31955.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site