Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad -Puri SF

10124/Σ Hyderabad -Puri SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Oct 13 2012 (10:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 41 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1410:20+165m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3611:00+361m??156.072455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3611:20+361m??178.061368mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3611:35+371m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+172m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+252m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+271m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1614:32+172m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+616:50+720m??1359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:39+221m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2418:16+261m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:36+301m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2819:27+325m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+431m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4420:06+451m??1558.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4520:19+451m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5020:37+501m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5420:53+551m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5021:24+511m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+141m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1423:55+1720m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+242m??2735.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+142m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1201:40+122m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1102:10+112m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+902:43+101m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1703:17+182m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+222m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:03+904:05+152m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2304:32+245m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2604:49+262m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+272m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2705:31+282m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2905:41+292m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+3006:06+312m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+342m??21107.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3807:15+4120m??21134.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+4007:50+4220m??21134.06625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+3308:17+342m??21161.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+37-??21178.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site