Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad -Puri SF

10124/Σ Hyderabad -Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+281m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1114:32+122m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2818:16+281m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2918:36+311m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2419:27+285m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+421m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+461m??1558.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:19+461m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+521m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:53+541m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:24+541m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2422:10+251m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+252m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1623:55+1820m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+400:13+42m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+172m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1501:40+152m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??2839.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+141m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+222m??2912.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2203:47+222m??2944.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2304:05+272m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+3004:32+305m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3604:49+362m??21008.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+4005:31+402m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+392m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+4006:06+392m??21090.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4506:20+442m??21107.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3020m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:5807:50+2:0220m??21134.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:1608:27+2:162m??21161.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:53-??21178.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site