Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri -Secunderabad Weekly

10130/Σ Puri -Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (10:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 18416/Puri - Barbil Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Barbil Express/18416
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+506:21+51m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+407:00+65m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express/12514 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:1908:40+1:2215m??144.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:34+1:2509:35+1:261m??1115.0839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+1:2410:35+1:245m??1191.05226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:1012:02+1:102m??1265.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:55+1:1512:57+1:152m??1338.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1014:00+1:095m??1408.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:30+4915:50+5320m??1469.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:1018:52+1:182m??1669.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+5221:55+4815m??1819.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:05350.0
#13/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:00+37-??21169.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site