Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri -Secunderabad Weekly

10130/Σ Puri -Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 18416/Puri - Barbil Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Barbil Express/18416
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:20+606:21+61m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:31+806:32+91m??129.0409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+807:00+85m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:40+1:1720m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#6/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:2609:30+1:272m??1115.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:4210:25+1:425m??1191.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2212:02+1:232m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:3912:55+1:402m??1338.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:4213:55+1:425m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:3515:50+1:2345m??1469.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+1:5118:52+1:522m??1669.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:5521:55+1:4915m??1819.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+1:07-??21169.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site