Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri -Secunderabad Fast

10131/Σ Puri -Secunderabad Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (10:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
#1. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.04314mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:53+112:54+31m??116.04610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:30-813:50+620m??144.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??1115.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4016:40+395m??1191.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1717:07+1:171m??1216.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+272m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3618:59+362m??1338.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+335m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3421:30+3420m??1469.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m??1619.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4600:31+472m??2669.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5901:09+591m??2712.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0401:40+1:041m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1903:35+2215m??2819.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+345m??2851.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#18%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4905:35+491m??2925.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+4306:34+441m??2985.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4507:06+461m??21023.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4807:36+481m??21057.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+20-??21133.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site