Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri -Secunderabad Fast

10131/Σ Puri -Secunderabad Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1132 km  1 xfers
#1. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1088 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:49+412:51+52m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:25-413:55+430m??144.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2114:50+1720m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2415:42+251m??1115.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3116:40+305m??1191.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+917:07+101m??1216.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+202m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+302m??1338.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3020:00+315m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3121:30+2920m??1469.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5323:36+541m??1619.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5300:31+542m??2669.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0201:09+1:021m??2712.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0901:40+1:101m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+2203:35+1915m??2819.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3804:30+395m??2851.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#18%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+4605:35+461m??2925.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+3706:34+381m??2985.073153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+4007:06+411m??21022.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4107:36+421m??21057.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+11-??21132.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site