Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri -Secunderabad Fast

10131/Σ Puri -Secunderabad Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2321 km  1 xfers
#1. 17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1088 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM WT S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Tirupati Express/17479
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -12:30+1310.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  12:49+412:51+42m2116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:25-413:55+230m4144.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 34m
297 intermediate stations00:351189.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2014:50+1720m431233.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+2615:42+272m031304.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3216:40+325m231380.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+1517:07+152m031405.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m031454.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3118:59+312m031527.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m031597.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3321:30+3020m331658.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:36+501m331808.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5100:31+522m141858.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:09+1:001m341901.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:0701:40+1:081m341948.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2315m042008.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+445m142040.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#18%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+5105:15+501m042114.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+4306:11+431m042174.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+4406:41+451m042211.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+4107:20+421m042246.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+13-242321.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site