Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri -Secunderabad Weekly ,Fast ..

10132/Σ Puri -Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Oct 13 2012 (10:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  57 halts  Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
#1. 18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri Ahmedabad Express/18405
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  18:40-118:41+01m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-119:20+15m??144.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+4920:50+4720m??144.07625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#5/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+5321:12+531m??170.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  21:25+5421:26+551m??187.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+5721:48+582m??1115.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+5821:57+582m??1122.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+5722:08+582m??1132.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+5922:42+592m??1170.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:05+1:005m??1191.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram  23:26+5823:28+592m??1216.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+2:3423:43+2:362m??1234.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3700:25+372m??2265.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4300:47+442m??2291.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+4801:24+502m??2338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5201:54+542m??2377.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5002:27+515m??2408.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#19/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+5602:56+562m??2443.07757mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2461.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+4804:05+4620m??2469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+4904:37+502m??2486.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+4105:01+431m??2502.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+4805:20+531m??2526.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+5506:00+561m??2566.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+5506:10+551m??2583.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+4906:30+541m??2607.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+5706:45+591m??2619.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+5207:15+531m??2650.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5208:02+552m??2669.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:0608:25+1:071m??2692.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0508:40+1:061m??2712.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1309:10+1:151m??2759.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+3211:15+2825m??2819.09126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:1712:22+1:181m??2919.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2413:06+1:251m??2967.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1314:10+1:152m??21027.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:1914:25+1:192m??21037.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2015:15+1:201m??21085.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1615:30+1:161m??21099.072368mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+5815:50+591m??21122.040455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+4617:05+515m??21169.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+29-??21178.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site