Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Pune-Mumbai Weekly SF(Via SC)

10133/Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai Weekly SF(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (10:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 4353 km  1 xfers
#1. 18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 1913 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 5
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:55 +4 nights
Platform# 14
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)/18473
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  15:20+115:22+12m0116.05910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+015:55+25m4144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 15m
329 intermediate stations23:552396.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m732440.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m032511.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m232566.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m232587.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+162m032612.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#9/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1218:33+112m032630.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#10/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m332661.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m032734.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+125m132804.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1222:35+1320m332865.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#14/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1423:33+151m032898.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:17+251m142962.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+451m343015.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m143065.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m043088.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+441m343108.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+481m343155.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m743215.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+3006:03+311m243271.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+372m243315.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+3307:21+331m243363.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+352m143423.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+312m343433.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+910m1043565.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m243570.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+291m243679.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:06+331m143712.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5938.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+35m243750.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+91m043760.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+143m343787.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m343900.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1210m544086.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+235m344162.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m254226.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+322m254253.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m754300.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+903:00+93m654320.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2203:25+203m654344.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1454353.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site