Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via koderma- Jahanabad Passenger train

10135/Σ Dhanbad-Patna Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 14 2012 (8:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 291 km  1 xfers
#1. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 63248/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09+306:11+32m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:29+306:31+42m??130.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38+806:40+92m??140.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??148.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04+907:06+92m??165.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??185.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39+907:41+92m??197.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51+907:53+82m??1106.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59+908:01+92m??1114.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+908:12+92m??1123.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22+808:24+82m??1133.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  08:48+1008:50+92m??1155.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00+909:02+92m??1167.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa  09:13+909:15+92m??1179.030127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:55-4-??1199.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63248
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+4??2199.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  09:42+509:43+61m??2209.079106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/OREHOre Halt (2 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??2213.03199mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21/==/NYMNeyamatpur (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??2214.06897mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  09:55+609:56+71m??2219.06692mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/WWWanabar (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2222.05185mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/NERHNer Halt (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??2225.02380mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#25/==/BBHTBarabar Halt (2 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??2227.04880mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  10:14+610:15+71m??2230.06281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  10:19+810:20+81m??2234.02576mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#28/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt (2 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??2236.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#29/==/IAMMai Halt (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2237.09473mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#30/==/JHDCJehanabad Court (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2244.05568mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  10:38+810:39+91m??2246.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  10:44+010:45+01m??2251.05363mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  10:52+710:53+81m??2257.02863mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  11:03+911:05+92m??2262.03664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  11:14+911:15+91m??2267.03060mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#36/==/NEMANema Halt (2 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??2269.02760mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  11:24+911:25+91m??2271.0956mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#38/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??2271.03055mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#39/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  11:33+1111:34+111m??2273.012856mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#40/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??2279.03158mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??2281.05054mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  11:47+1211:48+131m??2285.01255mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.0
#43/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:20-2-??2291.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site