Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
14854 / 14864 / 14866 can all be used

1014/Σ Jodhpur jabalpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 08 2012 (3:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1203 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+25??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+3109:38+312m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  10:50+1:0510:52+1:092m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1511:18+1:165m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:1412:03+1:143m??1147.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1812:36+1:192m??1191.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1312:58+1:132m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0713:21+1:072m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0113:55+1:032m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4114:37+452m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4415:45+4515m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12182 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#12|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:25+2117:35+2310m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42+3017:44+312m??1317.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#14|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+282m??1376.080314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??1420.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#16|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:45+2619:55+4010m??1442.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20+4521:35+4715m??1550.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#18%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  22:08+4422:10+432m??1594.086249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+465m??1616.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#20%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:10+4523:12+452m??1675.037345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#21%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+3800:20+415m??2714.049415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+445m??2734.074477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  01:26+4601:28+452m??2778.070502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:07+4102:09+412m??2824.029403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#25/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:10+3503:12+352m??2854.071421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:11+3504:13+362m??2924.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  05:16+3905:18+392m??21001.062365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#28/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:05+3807:15+4510m??21112.077387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:56+4607:58+462m??21164.049388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:45+29-??21203.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site