Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days In Week

10144/Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsar Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 14 2012 (14:54)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+5??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+131m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:19+151m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+2115:36+212m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2315:51+241m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2616:12+271m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  16:29+2916:30+301m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+3516:57+381m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+2117:47+2210m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+5218:42+532m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3020:00+1:3210m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15194.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:15+2:1922:20+2:275m??1552.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12310.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+3:5601:34+3:562m??2862.042191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:06130.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:40+3:22-??2992.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+1??2992.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+1309:57+132m??21191.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??21219.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2411:33+273m??21305.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3412:02+342m??21341.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??21362.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+262m??21398.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#23/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+17-??21440.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site