Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

10145/Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhiana Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 14 2012 (14:54)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  4 halts  Distance: 1322 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12043/New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 329 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ludhiana Junction/LDH


1 xfers. 4 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Ludhiana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+814:41+101m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1014:55+111m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1015:19+111m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+1515:36+152m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  15:50+1915:51+201m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2016:12+211m??1128.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+2116:30+221m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+2716:57+281m??1188.02679mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1017:47+1210m??1205.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+4218:42+422m??1275.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2220:00+1:2310m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:15194.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:15+2:0222:20+2:095m??1552.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12310.0
#14/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+3:2501:34+3:262m??2862.042191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:06130.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:40+2:35-??2992.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express/12043
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:00+0??2992.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+208:19+32m??21064.076220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#18%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)09:04+309:06+32m??21122.094228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3859.0
#19%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  09:44+309:46+42m??21181.054227mNRTohana, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#20%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  10:56-610:58+22m??21244.054238mNR148001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#21%--%LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•12:25-412:50+225m??21322.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site