Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 05:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via KCG) ,Fast & Short ..

10147/Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin Weekly(Via KCG) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Oct 14 2012 (2:56PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1770 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 33 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+142m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+313:00+1215m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1913:12+182m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3015:05+321m??1248.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-417:05+45m??1339.059 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+117:40+31m??1373.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+219:30+1615m??1441.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+105m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1121:54+142m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+823:00+91m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+92m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+141m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00+002:10+1510m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:22+222m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??21045.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:55+381m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2506:25+261m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1510m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+171m??21187.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+161m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2110m??21381.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2612:38+271m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+211m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+185m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??21697.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??21764.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1418:05+1810m??21770.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2419:50+295m??21770.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+3820:29+402m??21823.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+412m??21863.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+275m??21909.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5123:02+532m??21971.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+4100:50+4410m??32062.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2602:30+273m??32159.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2204:18+263m??32277.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+272m??32331.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#39/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+24-??32465.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site