Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad -Amritsar Weekly ,Fast

10148/Σ Hyderabad -Amritsar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 14 2012 (2:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  86 halts  Distance: 2416 km  1 xfers
#1. 17020/Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)/17020
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+415:45+05m??19.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2115:51+211m??113.060534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2716:16+271m??137.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+3117:18+321m??1118.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2918:15+313m??1170.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+112m??1199.038345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+221:20+75m??1281.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+2621:55+382m??1311.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+352m??1340.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+4900:20+562m??2454.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+4601:22+512m??2517.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39-503:40+31m??2606.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1904:25+305m??2628.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+372m??2788.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3707:00+4910m??2813.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+412m??2867.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+809:45+95m??2936.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2210:57+222m??21044.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1612:10+225m??21119.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+614:30+810m??21211.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+295m??21211.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#23/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+3815:43+402m??21255.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??21264.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4016:18+412m??21286.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+462m??21304.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+492m??21332.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2717:45+295m??21350.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+442m??21384.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??21412.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+5619:15+572m??21452.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#32/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+4919:38+492m??21465.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5119:52+512m??21478.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:30+4320:40+4610m??21503.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+5521:02+562m??21528.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0121:33+1:022m??21558.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:18+1:038m??21600.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1622:45+1:172m??21639.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#39/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:1123:25+1:152m??21666.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:3300:16+1:388m??31718.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#41/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:4100:28+1:412m??31722.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:4701:17+1:485m??31772.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#43/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:5401:50+1:552m??31814.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#44/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:3602:50+1:372m??31856.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:4503:10+1:462m??31877.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#46/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:4703:23+1:472m??31885.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#47/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:5503:49+1:552m??31906.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#48/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:5404:30+1:5915m??31913.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#49/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+2:1004:48+2:102m??31918.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+2:1205:05+2:132m??31928.036218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#51/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+2:0405:28+2:052m??31941.051220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+2:0305:50+2:052m??31958.060232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+2:0506:08+2:062m??31974.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+2:0506:23+2:062m??31986.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+2:0506:44+2:052m??32003.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+2:0507:00+2:082m??32020.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0607:18+2:082m??32037.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+2:0607:33+2:072m??32050.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+2:1307:42+2:162m??32054.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#60/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:5808:15+1:582m??32071.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#61/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:5908:34+1:592m??32093.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:4709:40+1:5820m??32113.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+2:0309:54+2:052m??32120.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#64/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:0910:11+2:102m??32141.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#65!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:1810:40+2:132m??32165.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#66!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+2:1811:12+2:192m??32191.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#67!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:0511:50+2:065m??32218.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:1012:06+2:102m??32235.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#69%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:492m??32255.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#70%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:5313:45+2:0510m??32280.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#71/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0414:00+2:042m??32294.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:0814:14+2:092m??32306.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:0614:27+2:072m??32316.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#74/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5814:45+1:582m??32332.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#75/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:05+2:015m??32337.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#76/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:5315:41+1:532m??32374.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#77/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3216:01+1:312m??32397.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#78/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:51-??32416.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site