Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar-Amritsar

10149/Σ Bhubaneswar-Amritsar RAJKHAND ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Oct 14 2012 (15:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 2256 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1808 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+910:02+92m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+511:35+62m??1144.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+1114:05+1315m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+265m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+419:15+95m??1613.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-1220:38+75m??1646.0102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+192m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08-323:11+23m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+301:27+710m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1105:28+138m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+13-??21808.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:3412:30+1:3520m??21808.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0413:45+2:042m??21898.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:0614:11+2:072m??21932.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:0214:42+2:022m??21965.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2:0115:50+2:025m??22007.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:0516:15+2:042m??22035.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:0516:40+2:052m??22061.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1316:55+2:132m??22078.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:2517:55+2:305m??22121.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:3018:24+2:302m??22157.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2119:00+2:205m??22178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:1119:34+2:112m??22214.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:58-??22256.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site