Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between jodhpur to jabalpur

1015/Σ Jabalpur jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 08 2012 (15:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+11610.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+2220:58+232m1138.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+2021:55+2610m3191.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27111.0
#4/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:22+3623:25+353m11202.081365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:22+4300:25+433m12279.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+3201:30+332m12349.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+2102:33+232m02379.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+262m02424.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1904:10+215m12468.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+2204:45+225m02489.059415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+2405:27+242m02528.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+3106:04+312m12587.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+3406:24+342m12608.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#14/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+1407:40+2710m42653.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+1709:40+1120m32761.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+3409:57+342m12783.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#17|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+3410:33+342m12827.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+4211:14+471m12885.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2810m52893.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 24m
100 intermediate stations04:45135.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1115m231028.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+417:52+42m031083.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+3018:19+302m031118.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+3218:33+331m031134.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3318:47+372m031147.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3619:33+362m031191.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3520:17+355m031235.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4020:34+392m031255.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+162m231336.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+14-331338.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site