Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 10:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 10:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF

10151/Σ Puri-Dehradoon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Oct 14 2012 (15:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1914 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Puri and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+46??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+5511:16+551m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5010m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+5212:30+5110m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4013:05+1:0010m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0013:57+1:002m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  14:40+4714:42+472m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0415:31+1:035m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0416:06+1:032m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5417:35+4525m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2118:52+212m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1519:50+1:1310m??1520.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+522m??1623.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+4623:30+4310m??1676.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5023:57+502m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+5300:30+5310m??2708.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+5700:49+555m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+5401:41+542m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+3703:15+415m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+4403:45+451m??2916.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+5004:09+511m??2947.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5804:26+582m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0104:41+1:021m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:15+1:121m??21029.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+4706:47+5020m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:0407:14+1:052m??21096.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:0407:38+1:0410m??21101.068 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:2408:19+1:242m??21145.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2909:40+1:305m??21229.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1810:10+1:191m??21264.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2410:24+1:242m??21277.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:2811:13+1:285m??21324.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1413:45+1:1030m??21402.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:47+1:282m??21457.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4815:28+1:558m??21474.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:4917:03+2:501m??21614.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1717:53+3:211m??21689.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4918:54+3:501m??21753.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:0519:27+4:062m??21784.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:2620:59+4:252m??21890.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:45+4:19-??21914.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+2??21914.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+600:30+72m??31939.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+122m??31986.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:46+152m??32042.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1603:12+162m??32125.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#47%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1703:55+165m??32167.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#48/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+7-??32219.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site