Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF

10151/Σ Puri-Dehradoon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 14 2012 (3:47PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1914 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Puri and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+411:16+41m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+211:55+210m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+412:30+210m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1013:05+710m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+2313:57+232m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  14:40+1914:42+182m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+332m??1316.06416mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2617:35+2325m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+222m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+3619:50+3410m??1520.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+172m??1623.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1123:30+1210m??1675.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1523:57+192m??1691.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+2300:30+2310m??2708.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+2700:49+255m??2726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3001:41+302m??2802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1003:15+135m??2878.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1503:45+171m??2915.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??2946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??2963.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3004:41+311m??2981.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3105:15+321m??21028.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1306:47+2220m??21083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2707:14+282m??21095.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+3607:38+3910m??21101.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1108:19+1:112m??21145.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2609:40+1:285m??21229.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4110:10+1:431m??21264.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:4710:24+1:472m??21277.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:5011:13+1:515m??21324.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:3613:45+1:3130m??21402.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4414:47+1:462m??21456.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0915:28+2:188m??21474.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5517:03+2:571m??21613.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1017:53+3:121m??21689.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3318:54+3:371m??21753.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m??21783.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0420:59+4:032m??21889.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:45+3:56-??21914.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+3??21914.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+800:30+82m??31939.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??31986.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??32042.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+3003:12+302m??32125.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#47/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+285m??32167.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#48/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+22-??32219.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site