Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"Tetra"-weekly. Mumbai CST to Mumbai Cental distance is 4 Km. Take any Cab.

10153/Σ Nizamuddin-Nagercoil (via: BCT-CSTM) Fast Shaan-e- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Oct 14 2012 (16:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3244 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38-518:40+22m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1920:38+202m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3221:50+3110m??1458.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+142m??2725.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1104:23+1210m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+2005:04+192m??21056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+906:02+105m??21115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+1506:46+152m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+182m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:50+1308:52+132m??21349.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+1209:10+122m??21361.03014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  09:45+9-??21378.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21378.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??21387.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??21411.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#17 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??21430.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??21477.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??21504.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??21568.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??21643.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??21751.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??21830.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??21943.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??21970.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21980.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??22019.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??32088.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??32117.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??32157.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??32210.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??32238.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??32295.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??32328.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??32408.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??32507.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??32563.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??32597.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??32639.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??32752.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??32812.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32877.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??32951.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??32973.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??33013.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??33057.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??33084.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??33105.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??33141.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#50%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??43170.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#51%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??43199.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??43213.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??43244.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.