Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"Tetra"-weekly. Mumbai CST to Mumbai Cental distance is 4 Km. Take any Cab.

10153/Σ Nizamuddin-Nagercoil (via: BCT-CSTM) Fast Shaan-e- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 14 2012 (4:49PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1879 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+7??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+718:40+132m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+2720:38+272m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+3921:50+3810m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+2100:24+262m??2684.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+3100:55+312m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+1104:23+1410m??2985.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)05:04+1805:06+182m??21056.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)05:57+806:02+115m??21115.09418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)06:46+1106:48+132m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)07:05+1607:07+162m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:52+2208:54+262m??21349.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#13/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:10+2109:12+232m??21361.03114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  09:45+21-??21378.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21378.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21387.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??21411.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??21432.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??21478.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??21506.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??21569.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??21645.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??21753.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5810m??21832.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??21945.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??21971.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??21982.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??22020.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+502m??32089.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:172m??32118.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+572m??32159.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+395m??32211.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+472m??32239.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+512m??32297.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+125m??32330.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+242m??32421.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m??32520.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3310m??32576.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??32610.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#40/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+172m??32652.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??32765.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+2210m??32825.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+203m??32890.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+419:55+65m??32964.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1120:14+111m??32986.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+921:00+335m??33026.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+592m??33069.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1022:45+1:122m??33096.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:05+1:222m??33118.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:221m??33154.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+165m??43183.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+201m??43212.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+242m??43226.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??43257.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site