Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"Tetra"-weekly. Mumbai CST to Mumbai Cental distance is 4 Km. Take any Cab.

10153/Σ Nizamuddin-Nagercoil (via: BCT-CSTM) Fast Shaan-e- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Oct 14 2012 (16:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1879 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 6
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+31610.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+392m31134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m21350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1221:50+1:1110m21458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1:1000:55+1:102m42725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+5004:23+5110m12985.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+5805:04+582m421056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+4806:02+495m221115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+5306:46+552m321184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+5707:05+572m221210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:52+592m621349.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+5609:10+562m821361.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  09:45+54-221378.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+01521378.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m421387.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m521411.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+212m521432.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3013:50+342m121478.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2814:40+292m121506.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+435m621569.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+535m521645.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5119:00+542m321753.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m321832.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3822:30+392m121945.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+292m221971.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+335m221982.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+452m122020.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+542m132089.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1301:30+1:242m132118.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m132159.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+475m532211.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+582m132239.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m132297.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2306:55+255m232330.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m332421.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#36/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:102m232520.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5012:05+4910m432576.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+452m132610.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+262m032652.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m232765.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2217:00+3710m332825.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3018:20+303m132890.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1819:55+205m132964.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2520:14+251m032986.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2421:00+445m533026.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:052m233069.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1422:45+1:172m033096.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2223:05+1:242m033118.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:41+1:221m033154.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#50/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+195m243183.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#51%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m043212.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+272m143226.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-7-343257.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site