Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"Tetra"-weekly. Mumbai CST to Mumbai Cental distance is 4 Km. Take any Cab.

10153/Σ Nizamuddin-Nagercoil (via: BCT-CSTM) Fast Shaan-e- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Oct 14 2012 (16:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3261 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+1??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38-118:40+22m??1134.0112182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+2020:38+202m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3221:50+3110m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1500:55+172m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1204:23+1310m??2985.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+1505:04+142m??21056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+706:02+105m??21115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+1606:46+172m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+1308:52+132m??21349.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+142m??21361.03014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  09:45+13-??21378.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+13??21378.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??21387.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+192m??21411.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3013:08+342m??21429.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3913:50+442m??21476.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+3714:40+382m??21504.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4715:50+515m??21567.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5117:05+1:035m??21643.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??21751.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m??21830.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+352m??21943.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+262m??21969.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21979.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+422m??22018.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:262m??32087.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m??32116.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??32157.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:00+525m??32209.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:042m??32237.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+582m??32294.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4206:55+435m??32328.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5708:20+582m??32419.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#36/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m??32518.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4312:05+4210m??32574.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4712:35+522m??32608.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+322m??32656.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??32769.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??32829.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32894.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??32968.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??32990.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??33030.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??33073.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??33100.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??33122.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??33158.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#50%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??43187.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#51%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??43216.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??43230.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43261.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site