Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"Tetra"-weekly. Mumbai CST to Mumbai Cental distance is 4 Km. Take any Cab.

10153/Σ Nizamuddin-Nagercoil (via: BCT-CSTM) Fast Shaan-e- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Oct 14 2012 (16:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3263 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+17??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+4020:38+412m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5421:50+5310m??1458.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+4100:55+422m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+3604:23+3610m??2985.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+4005:04+402m??21056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+3206:02+345m??21115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+3706:46+382m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+4207:05+422m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+3608:52+362m??21349.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+352m??21361.03014mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  09:45+33-??21378.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??21378.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??21387.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??21411.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m??21432.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m??21478.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m??21506.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m??21569.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m??21645.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m??21753.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m??21832.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3422:09+332m??21918.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m??21945.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??21971.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m??21982.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m??22020.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m??32089.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m??32118.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??32159.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m??32211.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m??32239.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??32297.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m??32330.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m??32421.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??32520.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m??32576.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m??32610.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m??32658.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??32771.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m??32831.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m??32896.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m??32970.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m??32992.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m??33032.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m??33075.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m??33102.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m??33124.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m??33160.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#51/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m??43189.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#52%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m??43218.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??43232.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43263.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site