Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Kutch residents : Single stop at Mumbai: Bhuj Anjar Gandhidham .... Mumbai Chennai

10155/Σ Anjar Mumbai Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 14 2012 (5:01PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+142m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+607:05+85m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+132m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+162m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+62m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25-3-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??2841.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??2886.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??2960.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??31023.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??31286.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??31399.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??31425.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??31436.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??31474.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#32/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??31498.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+282m??31543.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??31572.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??31613.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??31665.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??31693.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#38/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??31742.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#39/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??31809.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??31848.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??31900.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??31933.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??31974.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??32042.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??32105.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#46/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+1-??32116.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site