Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Kutch residents : Single stop at Mumbai: Bhuj Anjar Gandhidham .... Mumbai Chennai

10155/Σ Anjar Mumbai Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 14 2012 (17:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1273 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+421:01+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+121:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1122:15+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+422:40+52m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+723:15+72m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1123:48+112m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:21+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+701:41+92m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+303:10+320m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1303:56+132m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1504:13+162m??2424.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1205:02+145m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2305:49+232m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+212m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1407:05+155m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:28+232m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+2208:03+252m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2908:27+292m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+1210:38+132m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25+7-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??2841.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??2883.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3522:40+352m??2958.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1400:10+315m??31021.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4204:05+4410m??31284.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??31397.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+372m??31423.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2907:10+255m??31433.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4107:30+412m??31472.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4107:50+412m??31495.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0608:35+1:072m??31541.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:05+1:152m??31570.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:122m??31611.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4911:10+5910m??31663.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0711:35+1:082m??31691.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1312:15+1:132m??31739.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#39/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0913:15+1:092m??31807.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#40/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0014:00+1:012m??31846.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0315:00+1:022m??31897.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:052m??31931.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4116:50+4310m??31972.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+522m??32040.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??32103.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#46/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+40-??32114.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site