Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for Kutch residents : Single stop at Mumbai: Bhuj Anjar Gandhidham .... Mumbai Chennai

10155/Σ Anjar Mumbai Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 14 2012 (17:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+021:45+125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1222:15+122m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+422:40+42m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+823:15+82m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1223:48+132m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:21+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+501:41+82m??2294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+403:10+320m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1303:56+142m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1604:13+162m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1105:02+125m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2205:49+222m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+182m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1107:05+125m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+212m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2508:27+252m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+710:38+92m??2823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25+1-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??2841.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??2886.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#25/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??2932.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??2960.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??31023.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??31286.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??31399.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??31425.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??31436.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??31449.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??31474.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??31498.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5608:35+572m??31543.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m??31572.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??31613.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4011:10+5210m??31665.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??31693.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#40/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??31742.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#41/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??31809.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??31848.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#43/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??31900.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??31933.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#45/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+3610m??31974.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4617:55+472m??32042.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??32105.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#48/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  19:45+36-??32116.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site