Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Kota Link

10156/Σ Pune Kota Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 14 2012 (18:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+121:25+365m??1120.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#3/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+1??1120.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??1150.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+701:05+65m??2383.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1810m??2513.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+92m??2587.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2660.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+312m??2693.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2773.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-508:15+62m??2815.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2907.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+202m??2940.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??21040.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??21148.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+222m??21212.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+262m??21246.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+282m??21256.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??21289.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2915:04+301m??21331.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??21364.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-418:06+52m??21478.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??21498.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1819:53+192m??21521.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1221:19+199m??21569.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:26+252m??21573.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2522:12+252m??21624.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2410m??21683.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21713.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2600:55+2410m??31764.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3302:50+4110m??31877.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m??31913.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+4503:38+452m??31930.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4203:57+425m??31934.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3804:31+382m??31971.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+17-??32013.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.