Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Kota Link

10156/Σ Pune Kota Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Oct 14 2012 (6:29PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2013 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+321:25+345m??1120.06111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#3/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??1120.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#4/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??1150.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+25m??2383.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??2513.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+22m??2587.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2660.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2305:31+232m??2693.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2773.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-608:15+32m??2815.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??2907.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??2940.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??21040.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??21148.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+252m??21212.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+312m??21246.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3314:02+332m??21256.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:34+301m??21289.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:04+341m??21331.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??21364.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+918:06+142m??21477.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1719:00+2315m??21498.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3219:53+322m??21521.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2621:19+299m??21569.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3221:26+352m??21573.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??21624.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4310m??21682.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#29/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21713.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4800:55+4810m??31764.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5902:50+1:1810m??31877.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:20+1:172m??31913.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1003:38+1:092m??31929.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1003:57+1:105m??31934.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0304:31+1:032m??31970.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+42-??32013.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site