Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Fast connection.

10158/Σ Chhapra-Nautanwa Intercity Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Oct 14 2012 (20:14)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 262 km  1 xfers
#1. 15105/Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15019/Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15105
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:30+26??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  06:55+4306:57+432m??128.06262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+4807:14+482m??143.09764mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5507:30+555m??161.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#5/==/MW•Mairwa (2 PFs)•  07:52+5907:54+592m??183.03671mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  08:05+4508:07+462m??189.0-73mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:028.0
#7/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  08:09+1:1008:11+1:112m??197.08673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:1308:25+1:135m??1110.03475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#9/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:102m??1117.05475mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  08:55+5909:00+585m??1131.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+40-??1180.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express (UnReserved)/15019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+52??1180.04484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#13|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  12:00+1:5112:02+1:532m??1202.02285mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#14|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:55+1:3513:00+1:335m??1222.03487mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#15|--|LIRLachmipur  13:36+1:2213:38+1:232m??1242.03792mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#16|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  14:10+1:02-??1262.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site