Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly. Convenient timings. Safe Buffer.

10160/Σ KOP - MRJ - TEN Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 14 2012 (8:53PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51410
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  04:54-04:55-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:04+105:05+21m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+205:15+111m??121.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  05:34+605:35+71m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+206:00+95m??147.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??147.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#8|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??180.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??1127.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??1184.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m??1269.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+412m??1306.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#14!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+512:40+1210m??1326.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??1401.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??1434.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+382m??1457.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??1470.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+242m??1585.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m??1591.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??1630.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m??1656.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??1727.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??1791.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??1805.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1857.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#27|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??2949.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??21015.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??21075.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??21140.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??21214.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+315m??21276.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+392m??21320.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+462m??21347.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??21368.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??21404.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#37/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??21433.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site