Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly. Convenient timings. Safe Buffer.

10160/Σ KOP - MRJ - TEN Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 14 2012 (20:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1434 km  1 xfers
#1. 51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1387 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51410
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  04:54-04:55-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:04+205:05+21m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:14+305:15+111m??121.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  05:34+705:35+81m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+406:00+85m??147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+05m??147.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#8|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??180.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??1126.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??1184.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??1269.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??1306.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+310m??1326.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??1401.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??1434.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m??1457.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??1470.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+617:05+92m??1585.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+112m??1591.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-518:10+35m??1630.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+82m??1656.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+292m??1726.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1721:50+1420m??1791.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:16+292m??1806.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1857.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#27|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??2949.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2567.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2703:00+265m??21016.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1604:25+3910m??21075.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3705:30+373m??21140.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+245m??21214.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+255m??21277.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+302m??21320.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+392m??21347.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4309:50+452m??21368.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3610:35+371m??21405.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#37%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45-2-??21434.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site