Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi is 83 km from Manmad. Mumbai mail usually reaches late.

10164/Σ Gaya-Shirdi Sai Baba / Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 15 2012 (18:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+1:56??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1:5323:13+1:515m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+2:1523:52+2:152m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2:1200:07+2:122m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+2:1400:28+2:142m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2:1200:49+2:115m??2200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+2:1601:11+2:162m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:0002:10+2:035m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:0802:45+2:0810m??2288.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2:1402:59+2:161m??2306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2:1903:22+2:201m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2:1503:57+2:161m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+2:0605:27+2:085m??2458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2:2306:17+2:241m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:2706:38+2:272m??2543.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:2706:57+2:281m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:3007:33+2:231m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:2108:37+2:3020m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5109:12+2:522m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0209:45+3:015m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+3:0509:55+3:052m??2734.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0112:00+3:2010m??2807.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:0413:35+3:045m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0015:00+2:5910m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYR•Maihar (3 PFs)•  15:23+3:0815:25+3:082m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:1316:20+3:145m??21075.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+3:0617:55+3:0910m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+3:1518:36+3:162m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+3:1119:10+3:122m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+3:0919:26+3:092m??21266.0101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+3:1619:45+3:162m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+3:0720:32+2:592m??21344.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:5222:25+3:1210m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+3:1723:17+3:172m??21487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:5901:05+2:595m??31594.075309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+3:0101:40+3:021m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+3:0702:05+3:011m??31663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3:0403:00+3:0610m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+3:0903:25+3:111m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+3:2604:25+3:201m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+3:2105:35+3:273m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#42/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1107:30+185m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+182m??31944.056508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1308:47+161m??31969.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+12-??31985.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site