Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi is 83 km from Manmad. Mumbai mail usually reaches late.

10164/Σ Gaya-Shirdi Sai Baba / Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 15 2012 (18:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+12??10.083 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+2623:13+255m??194.07737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+3023:52+302m??1142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2900:07+292m??2158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+3300:28+332m??2182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+3300:49+335m??2200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+3401:11+332m??2217.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2002:10+225m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+2402:45+2310m??2288.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2702:59+291m??2306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2703:22+281m??2333.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2903:57+321m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+2205:27+245m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+2806:17+292m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2706:38+272m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2606:57+272m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+2507:33+262m??2608.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+3108:37+3320m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5209:12+522m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+5709:45+575m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0009:55+1:012m??2733.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+5311:40+5710m??2806.05097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+425m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3515:00+3910m??2976.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+482m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  16:15+5416:20+545m??21075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+5917:55+1:0410m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1318:36+1:132m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:102m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:1019:26+1:102m??21266.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1719:45+1:182m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#32/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1020:32+1:132m??21343.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4822:25+1:0210m??21411.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1323:17+1:132m??21486.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5301:05+545m??31594.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+581m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+561m??31663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0503:00+1:0710m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:121m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2304:25+1:251m??31834.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:1805:35+1:243m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#42/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+45m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-108:20+102m??31944.056508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+708:47+101m??31969.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#45/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??31985.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site