Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi is 83 km from Manmad.

10167/Σ Darbhanga-Shirdi Sai baba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 15 2012 (19:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 51m  7 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 33h 29m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 51m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 03:51 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+47??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+1:1618:15+1:2120m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:4719:10+1:505m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:1521:00+1:202m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:2121:12+1:262m??1149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:50+1:1310m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+1:5823:50+1:585m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCT•Ghazipur City (3 PFs)•  01:00+1:4601:05+1:465m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1:1302:20+1:135m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2503:05+1:281m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+1:2103:45+1:2015m??2408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3003:55+1:275m??2412.04880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1156.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+1:2105:07+1:241m??2468.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+492m??2530.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:1407:40+1:2125m??2532.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:2811:00+1:3110m??2710.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:4712:10+1:495m??2808.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:1814:00+1:2510m??2899.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:0315:00+2:032m??2983.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1215:56+2:132m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:2718:10+1:3215m??21144.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:2520:45+1:265m??21327.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2922:30+1:3410m??21451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:0200:40+2:065m??31635.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+1:1302:30+1:191m??31677.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??31677.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#28/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+14-??31718.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site