Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur-Bhubaneswar Daily Chain with sufficient buffer.. via Solapur..

10169/Σ Bijapur -Bhubaneswar Daily Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Oct 15 2012 (22:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 56906/Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/56906
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:14+913:15+101m??110.0137637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#3|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+221m??119.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??123.053595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+281m??135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??145.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#7!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)14:30+1214:40+2410m??158.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  14:54+3014:55+311m??170.039632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  15:09+3015:10+301m??180.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  15:19+3415:20+361m??189.071595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|SMKTSomankatti  15:29-15:30-1m??199.037574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  15:41+3615:42+371m??1106.025543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#13|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:01+3016:02+311m??1114.040578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  16:09-16:10-1m??1118.045573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:19+2716:20+281m??1125.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  16:37+2616:38+261m??1139.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+232m??1152.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+251m??1160.028527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|KLMKadlimatti  17:24-17:25-1m??1165.048569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  17:34+2317:35+291m??1172.082536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21|--|SIISitimani  17:39-17:40-1m??1177.074536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1182.031508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+361m??1187.047524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|BENLBenl  18:01-18:02-1m??1192.041536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  18:09+3618:10+371m??1196.067557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  18:14-18:15-1m??1201.025584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  18:24+3618:25+361m??1204.040578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!==!KDGIKudgi  18:34-18:35-1m??1210.028608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  18:46-18:47-1m??1216.065653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+311m??1223.036627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:02+2619:02+260m??1228.036589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32!==!HOHHonaganahalli  19:06-19:07-1m??1230.014589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#33!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:16+2619:17+261m??1232.0-589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#34!==!HOHHonaganahalli  19:18-19:18-0m??1234.0-589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0315.0
#35!==!IMRIbrahimpur  19:21-19:22-1m??1249.010630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#36!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+162m??1253.058598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#37!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  20:09+1420:10+141m??1272.047515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#38!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  20:34+720:35+81m??1290.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  20:44+1120:45+111m??1304.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:01+1021:02+111m??1314.047455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#41!==!TVL•Tadwal (1 PFs)•  21:19+1221:20+131m??1328.028455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#42!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+422:05+122m??1348.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+231m??1356.017476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:40+12-??1363.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:25+1:0410m??2363.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+482m??2476.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+703:50+125m??2513.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m??2550.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#49/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??2583.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#50/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+122m??2693.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#51/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2315m??2698.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#52/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:20+1410m??2829.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2839.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#54/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2011:28+192m??2899.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#55/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4311:57+432m??2947.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#56/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2:0712:22+2:062m??2992.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3414:20+3620m??21047.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#58/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5215:09+522m??21107.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#59/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0215:40+1:022m??21154.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0516:00+1:052m??21174.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#61/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0116:41+1:022m??21197.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#62/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1517:20+1:152m??21247.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#63/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3317:59+1:332m??21300.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#64/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+562m??21364.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#65/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2520m??21397.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3322:22+315m??21458.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#67/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2423:16+242m??21528.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#68/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:22+292m??31601.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#69/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3200:47+332m??31632.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#70/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3501:03+352m??31651.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#71/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3601:35+3510m??31675.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#72/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:52+382m??31696.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#73/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+372m??31751.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#74/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+245m??31822.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#75/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+25-??31841.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site