Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Operates on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

1017/Σ BHATINDA- HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKGarg*  Jan 08 2012 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1880 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
SMTWT S
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55-310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m21179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-09:32-2m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36-10:39-3m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:41-3m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35--11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55-151424.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m01864.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40-23:43-3m011059.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44-01:54-10m021211.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05-04:08-3m021416.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51-05:53-2m021568.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40-06:45-5m021616.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50--821880.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site