Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Operates on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

1017/Σ BHATINDA- HOWRAH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKGarg*  Jan 08 2012 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1874 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
SMTWT S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+14310.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+212m0153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2107:04+212m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+172m0199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+908:10+145m61126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+2408:39+242m01160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+2508:57+252m21179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2509:32+252m01224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRW•Narwana Junction (4 PFs)•  10:05+2310:07+232m01262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+2110:39+223m01296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1511:41+173m01353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+2012:02+202m01376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+2112:19+212m01393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+913:00+162m01413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+21-11423.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+1151423.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2921:40+315m01863.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3423:43+353m011058.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2201:54+2510m021210.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+3404:08+393m021415.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4805:53+482m021567.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+405m021615.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+42-821874.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site