Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
May be availed as an alternative. Day Journey. Change of train at HWH itself

10170/Σ Tata- Bolpur/RampurHat DAILY DAY SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२३०१ कोलकाता राजधानी १२३०२*^~  Oct 15 2012 (22:14)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12814/Steel Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12347/Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 15:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat Junction/RPH


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Rampurhat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Steel Express/12814
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0110.064164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+122m0119.078118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+162m0136.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  07:09+1907:11+192m0167.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+132m3196.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  07:43+1507:45+152m01111.04973mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1008:18+133m01136.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:43-109:44+01m41243.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:367.0
#9/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  10:20+16-171250.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express/12347
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:55+2111250.073 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#11/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:22+2112:23+221m11283.080 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:09+2813:11+312m21344.05837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#13/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  13:45+4213:46+421m21377.04240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  14:13+4014:15+402m11396.03155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  14:23+4214:24+421m11400.05450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+4614:42+461m11416.057 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  14:56+5014:57+531m31429.04457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18/==/RPH•Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)•  15:35+29-31457.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site