Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
May be availed as an alternative. Day Journey. Change of train at HWH itself

10170/Σ Tata- Bolpur/RampurHat DAILY DAY SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^~  Oct 15 2012 (10:14PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12814/Steel Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12347/Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat/RPH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Rampurhat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Steel Express/12814
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.064164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  06:33+906:35+82m??119.078118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  06:48+806:50+82m??136.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  07:09+907:11+92m??167.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  07:30+907:32+92m??196.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  07:43+707:45+72m??1111.04973mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+308:18+53m??1136.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+109:44+21m??1243.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:368.0
#9/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  10:20+7-??1251.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express/12347
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:55+2??1251.07310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#11/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:22+2212:23+231m??1284.08014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:09+2513:11+282m??1346.05837mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#13/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  13:45+3713:46+371m??1378.04240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??1397.03155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  14:23+3214:24+321m??1401.05450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2814:42+281m??1417.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  14:56+2714:57+271m??1430.04457mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18/==/RPH•Rampurhat (3 PFs)•  15:35+8-??1458.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site