Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only for Travel Addicts: visit Ajanta Ellora from Aurangabad, and return to Nagpur from Aurangabad

10176/Σ Ahmedabad Aurangabad Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1310 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 16h 25m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Okha and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+407:15+132m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:29+111m??1113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-109:34+342m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+292m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+511:49+95m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1812:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-615:04+32m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+1118:32+1010m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-1302:40+292m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2205:00+275m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+235m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+475m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 16h 25m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??21310.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+302m??31373.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3501:40+391m??31418.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+511m??31445.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+571m??31460.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+422m??31487.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:002m??31516.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+275m??31546.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+312m??31568.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??31590.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??31626.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3407:10+341m??31641.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#29|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+201m??31685.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#30|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-509:30+65m??31731.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#31|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-410:22+52m??31752.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#32|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1111:13+52m??31772.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#33|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-312:05+52m??31797.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#34|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+212:46+82m??31818.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#35/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+192m??31831.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??31844.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??31883.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1615:01+182m??31916.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#39/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+9-??31992.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site