Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CR

10178/Σ sc okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 16 2012 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1720 km  1 xfers
#1. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 8m Distance: 1468 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 59547/Ahmedabad Okha Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 47 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??1114.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#4/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+115m??1184.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#5%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+819:25+122m??1221.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3521:25+3910m??1334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3200:30+345m??2521.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+185m??2596.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+172m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+182m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2704:40+243m??2734.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+205:20+42m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+806:20+1110m??2776.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+1507:14+162m??2827.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:08+282m??2897.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+2108:40+322m??2923.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:05+1310m??2992.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+2910:41+282m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3011:58+3210m??21122.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+3312:28+322m??21157.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+3512:47+352m??21176.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1914:10+1715m??21222.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+212m??21287.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+1316:27+172m??21352.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#25!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1419:13+205m??21468.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Okha Passenger/59547 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3222:45+6135m??21468.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27|--|PDHPaddhari  23:06+1723:08+182m??21493.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#28|--|HMHadmatiya (2 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+142m??21507.03971mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#29|--|WTJJam Wanthali  23:56+1723:58+222m??21522.03752mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30|--|ALBAlia Bada  00:17+1400:19+252m??31534.03327mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:37+2100:42+375m??31544.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:54+3900:59+395m??31553.05812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33|--|LKBLLakhabawal (2 PFs)  01:11+4101:13+412m??31564.05523mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#34|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+4501:31+472m??31579.03236mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#35|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  02:23+2702:25+272m??31607.06445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36|--|BHTLBhatel (1 PFs)  02:42+2602:44+262m??31625.05736mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37|--|BPKABhopalka  02:59+2403:01+232m??31639.05448mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  03:12+2503:14+262m??31649.03433mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#39|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  04:28+1004:30+182m??31691.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#40|--|VVAVarvala (1 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??31697.08014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41|--|BMRNBhimrana  04:56+1104:58+112m??31707.0446mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  05:02-05:04-2m??31710.0225mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#43|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  05:30-2-??31720.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.