Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

10179/Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Oct 16 2012 (11:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1754 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 10h 43m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1704:00+173m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+307:55+105m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+29-??2769.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 10h 43m
0 intermediate stations21:460.0
#5/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??2769.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+322:21+52m??2793.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+62m??2850.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??3931.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1400:36+152m??3958.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+801:35+85m??31026.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1902:18+192m??31085.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+155m??31156.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1603:59+172m??31192.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1004:16+102m??31210.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-405:55+720m??31256.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??31284.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+1006:59+92m??31321.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#18|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1107:42+122m??31365.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1508:03+222m??31387.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+272m??31434.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+332m??31461.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2310:35+1930m??31503.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2810:58+282m??31527.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#24|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??31557.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2511:47+272m??31569.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+372m??31579.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3812:14+422m??31587.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4212:44+422m??31614.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+452m??31641.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#30|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5113:46+1:002m??31684.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#31|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4014:46+432m??31725.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#32|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??31745.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+12-??31754.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site