Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:04:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:04:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Bi-weekly chain from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rameswaram via Chennai...... Also sufficient buffer time to move from MAS to MS via taxi...

10180/Σ New Delhi - Chennai - Rameshwaram Duronto Bi-Weekl ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 16 2012 (12:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  

1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+38??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+1:0620:27+1:075m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:1923:59+1:225m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1405:20+1:1510m??21084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5108:15+585m??21293.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3914:30+4110m??21744.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+55-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22175.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22200.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22230.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22266.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32333.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32380.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32419.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32436.0346mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32456.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32487.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32526.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32576.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#20|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32629.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32655.046103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#22|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32666.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32671.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32684.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32707.041105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#26|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32727.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32751.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32787.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#29|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32823.0277mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??32830.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??32841.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site