Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamshedput to Indore Via Nagpur.

10183/Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Oct 16 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+423:35+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:32+97m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+602:32+85m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1104:05+1210m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-505:52+82m??2515.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1506:04+142m??2527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1906:49+202m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4207:49+432m??2666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1709:15+2515m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2510:55+2310m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+205m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3712:08+372m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+5512:33+532m??2935.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4113:39+412m??21008.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+4414:15+461m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4514:30+461m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4515:50+5010m??21138.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5317:00+5410m??21138.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+5218:25+552m??21242.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5919:33+1:042m??21306.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:152m??21329.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0220:30+1:032m??21365.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4322:20+495m??21435.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+475m??31527.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+5701:26+572m??31607.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+4203:30+5520m??31711.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0404:14+1:042m??31751.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#29/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+31-??31790.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site