Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamshedput to Indore Via Nagpur.

10183/Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Oct 16 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +5 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+31910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1423:35+135m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:32+177m32251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1602:32+175m12313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2104:05+2210m22414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+705:52+152m12515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2106:04+202m02527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2306:49+232m22587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4207:49+422m32667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:15+2615m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2510m12830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+225m22873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m32904.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3913:39+402m221008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m021058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m221076.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4015:50+4610m321138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 13m
473 intermediate stations01:00890.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3717:00+3810m052028.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4318:25+432m052132.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4319:33+432m252196.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5119:50+512m252219.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+5020:30+492m152256.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2322:20+315m152326.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1900:10+235m462418.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3501:26+352m162498.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+1403:30+2120m662601.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1804:14+192m162642.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-5-362681.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site