Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun to Hyderabad Via Delhi. Best option.

10184/Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Oct 16 2012 (1:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
  T T S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+100:55+25m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+101:40+32m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3902:52+392m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4003:37+393m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+24-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+172305.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2213:55+2510m22708.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+5910m121000.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0018:00+1:012m021006.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38172.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+1:2720:39+1:271m021178.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m021190.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4510m231389.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2210m031598.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+4004:21+401m231668.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+4804:45+481m231706.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+5904:55+591m231726.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+5905:10+591m231740.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+4306:50+442m331833.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+3010:00+4510m231970.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1411:24+1:152m132076.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1012:34+1:102m132152.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0013:38+592m132207.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3915:15+285m232261.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+5416:40+551m132365.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+4717:45+471m032432.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+3418:35+352m132472.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2721:02+342m332597.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#30/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+11-132607.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site