Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun to Hyderabad Via Delhi. Best option.

10184/Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Oct 16 2012 (13:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2303 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+301:40+32m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+1902:52+192m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1803:37+173m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+404:35+52m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2305.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2413:55+2810m??2708.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0217:50+1:0210m??21000.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+1:0610m??31390.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4403:40+4710m??31598.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+1:1304:21+1:122m??31668.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+1:2104:45+1:202m??31707.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#15/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:3204:55+1:312m??31727.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:3205:10+1:312m??31741.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:2406:50+1:242m??31833.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+1:0110:00+1:1410m??31971.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:4011:24+1:412m??32077.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:3812:34+1:372m??32152.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2413:38+1:242m??32208.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0415:15+515m??32262.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:3016:40+1:302m??32365.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2517:45+1:252m??32433.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+1:1418:35+1:152m??32472.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:1921:02+1:352m??32598.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#27/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+45-??32608.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site