Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity with poorly connected places of Haryana with West Bengal and Southern Bihar.

10185/Σ Uttar Paschim AC Super Tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 16 2012 (4:30PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+58??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+5220:54+515m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:1021:43+1:102m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:0822:22+1:085m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:0423:36+1:0410m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:15+1:0110m??2288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:061m??2306.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:54+1:061m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:0801:29+1:101m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+5403:00+1:005m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:02+1:102m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+1:0504:16+1:061m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0904:50+1:101m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5906:40+1:0515m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1507:40+1:181m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:3609:35+1:3610m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2611:07+2:291m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:0712:45+3:1010m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:44+3:471m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:4014:30+3:431m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:5015:35+3:511m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5016:53+3:521m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:5917:25+3:585m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0317:58+4:033m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2020:02+3:202m??21425.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2721:25+3:2040m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12455
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+4??21446.062223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#30/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1023:50+102m??21512.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1900:40+192m??31569.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#32%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1301:47+144m??31641.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+3902:23+402m??31691.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#34%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+492m??31707.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+562m??31738.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#36!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4304:30+445m??31802.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+5004:55+572m??31830.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+5805:13+592m??31846.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#39|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  05:48+5305:50+582m??31876.032186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#40|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•07:30+2007:50+2120m??31929.074178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site