Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity with poorly connected places of Haryana with West Bengal and Southern Bihar.

10185/Σ Uttar Paschim AC Super Tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 16 2012 (16:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+58??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:0220:54+1:015m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:1321:43+1:132m??1158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:1422:22+1:135m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:1023:36+1:0810m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:15+1:0910m??2289.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1400:30+1:161m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:1300:54+1:141m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:1701:29+1:181m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:095m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2104:02+1:212m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+1:2704:16+1:281m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:3104:50+1:321m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5606:40+1:0015m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:40+1:201m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:5009:35+1:5110m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2111:07+2:231m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:3412:45+2:4010m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:1713:44+3:191m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:1714:13+3:170m??21130.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:2314:30+3:261m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:3915:11+3:411m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:4015:35+3:431m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:4316:18+3:438m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5116:53+3:531m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:25+4:015m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0817:58+4:083m??21363.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2820:02+3:282m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:3621:25+3:2640m??21446.07218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#30/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+2??21446.065223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#31/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+623:50+62m??21514.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#32%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+300:40+32m??31571.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#33%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+001:47+34m??31643.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#34%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+1602:23+162m??31694.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#35%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+252m??31710.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#36!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+312m??31741.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#37!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+225m??31805.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+402m??31833.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+4005:13+422m??31849.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3405:50+342m??31879.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#41|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•07:30+207:50+520m??31932.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site