Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Superfast connectivity from Una Himachal to Jabalpur via New Delhi

10186/Σ Una Himachal - New Delhi - Jabalpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 16 2012 (5:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1039 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1107:38+88m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+308:45+215m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+172m??1341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+1211:36+122m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+10-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shridham SF Express/12191
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:05+57??1385.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:19+1:0414:21+1:062m??1392.075210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+1:1416:13+1:155m??1526.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+1:2117:02+1:145m??1580.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2217:52+1:232m??1632.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+1:3218:17+1:362m??1660.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1:4718:55+1:485m??1698.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+1:3820:18+1:402m??1771.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:40+1:5120:50+1:5510m??1796.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:552m??1886.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2:0623:00+2:075m??1949.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+2:1623:34+2:162m??1995.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+2:2300:04+2:262m??21034.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:1001:00+2:135m??21087.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+2:4401:12+2:442m??21094.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+2:2902:22+2:292m??21161.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+2:1003:15+2:1410m??21179.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+2:3104:25+2:302m??21247.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+2:4304:50+2:432m??21296.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+2:4105:12+2:412m??21324.059365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:3905:30+2:382m??21340.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+2:3506:00+2:352m??21371.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+2:1606:55+2:162m??21421.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+2:05-??21424.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site