Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Superfast connectivity from Una Himachal to Jabalpur via New Delhi

10186/Σ Una Himachal - New Delhi - Jabalpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 16 2012 (17:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1039 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+72m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1707:17+182m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1907:38+178m??1141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1408:45+1315m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+302m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+3109:47+322m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3010:18+312m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+3510:51+352m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+4411:36+462m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+34-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shridham SF Express/12191
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:05+3:23??1385.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:19+3:3214:21+3:342m??1392.075210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+4:0016:13+4:005m??1526.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+3:4117:02+3:365m??1580.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3:3917:52+3:402m??1632.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+3:5818:17+3:542m??1660.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+4:0618:55+4:065m??1698.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+3:5520:18+3:562m??1771.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+4:0320:50+4:0710m??1796.082260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4:2221:58+4:222m??1886.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4:2923:00+4:395m??1949.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+4:3923:34+4:502m??1995.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+4:3900:04+4:512m??21034.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3:4201:00+3:425m??21087.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+4:3901:12+4:412m??21094.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+4:3802:22+4:382m??21161.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+4:2803:15+4:3310m??21179.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+4:5904:25+4:582m??21247.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+5:1104:50+5:102m??21296.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+5:1105:12+5:132m??21324.059365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+5:0305:30+5:032m??21340.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+5:0306:00+5:032m??21371.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+4:4806:55+4:472m??21421.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+4:15-??21424.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site