Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides weekly and comfortable connection between secunderabad and puri

10190/Σ Lord Jagannadha 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Oct 16 2012 (7:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 282 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 851 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+201m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:01+171m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1413:10+315m??1282.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1115:00+1420m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??1373.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+192m??1463.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+191m??1514.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#14/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+281m??1631.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+021:35+22m??1647.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1222:25+1320m??1664.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2123:25+185m??1725.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1200:18+122m??2794.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+162m??2867.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1501:47+152m??2899.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+172m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#22/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1902:39+192m??2963.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1104:45+1320m??21089.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+6-??21133.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site