Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Waiting period of : 4hour 5minute @Vijayawada, one can reach Aurangabad in early morning hours to relax, refresh and tour around the historical city as well as Ajanta Ellora caves.

10191/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (21:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+112m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:18+211m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+212m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+242m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3405:16+342m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1306:40+1315m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+310:30+220m??2431.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+201m??2486.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3811:42+402m??2531.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+331m??2554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3612:32+371m??2579.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2913:32+311m??2639.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+312m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2215m??2781.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??2785.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+201m??2804.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1917:55+201m??2824.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3018:20+295m??2853.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m??2913.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+221m??2944.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1820:40+191m??2982.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m??21025.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+211m??21058.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#26|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-600:15+710m??31121.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+221m??31151.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1901:30+4410m??31185.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4701:55+481m??31212.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??31227.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+441m??31255.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+432m??31299.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+165m??31362.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2005:30+211m??31396.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??31423.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+706:45+75m??31451.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+65m??31474.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+92m??31516.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#39/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+508:47+72m??31540.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#40/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??31557.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site