Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Residents of Chennai visiting Historic city Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora caves : via Vijayawada have Wait time: 4hour 25minute

10192/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (9:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1339 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1907:47+192m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:02+381m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4608:18+471m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5008:30+512m??1149.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+502m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+315m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+392m??1226.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+4110:50+402m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+4311:09+432m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4911:15+482m??1257.05319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4611:45+453m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+502m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:10+3510m??1313.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+342m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3614:00+365m??1358.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1715:33+195m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+325m??1574.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+302m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4120:55+422m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3420m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3502:03+352m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:06+521m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??21339.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+510:30+920m??21339.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??21394.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+362m??21439.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+321m??21462.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+381m??21487.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:32+321m??21547.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+352m??21557.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2515m??21689.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21693.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#39/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+241m??21712.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??21732.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:20+315m??21761.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#42|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m??21821.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#43|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m??21852.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#44|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2020:40+201m??21890.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#45|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??21933.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#46|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+221m??21966.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-800:15+310m??32029.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#48|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+161m??32059.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#49|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3610m??32093.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??32120.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+451m??32135.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+381m??32163.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#53|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??32207.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+95m??32270.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#55|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+121m??32304.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m??32331.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m??32359.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+15m??32382.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-308:20+62m??32424.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+308:47+42m??32448.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??32465.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site