Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Residents of Chennai visiting Historic city Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora caves : via Vijayawada have Wait time: 4hour 25minute

10192/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1339 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1:38??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:10+1:435m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:4507:47+1:452m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1:4808:02+1:561m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+2:0208:18+1:581m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+2:0208:30+1:582m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+1:5509:00+1:322m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:4310:15+1:235m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3310:40+1:322m??1225.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+1:3310:50+1:322m??1235.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:3311:09+1:322m??1250.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:3811:15+1:332m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:3711:45+1:363m??1280.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+1:4712:00+1:522m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:1813:10+1:3610m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3613:30+1:362m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3714:00+1:375m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1:2115:33+1:245m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:3816:15+1:382m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:3517:15+1:3710m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:4018:10+1:405m??1573.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:4719:50+1:492m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:5520:55+1:552m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:3623:25+1:3620m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:4201:37+1:412m??21045.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:4202:03+1:502m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:4803:30+1:561m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:5404:06+2:011m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2306:20+1:1915m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+410:30+220m??21339.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+1911:20+201m??21394.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+382m??21439.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+321m??21462.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3412:32+341m??21487.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:32+301m??21547.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3113:52+322m??21557.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1316:40+2415m??21689.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21693.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#39/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2117:32+221m??21712.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2117:55+221m??21732.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3618:20+405m??21761.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#42|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4519:15+451m??21821.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#43|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3020:00+331m??21852.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#44|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3120:40+311m??21890.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#45|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+321m??21933.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#46|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3021:55+311m??21966.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+200:15+1210m??32029.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#48|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2300:40+301m??32059.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#49|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2901:30+5410m??32093.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5801:55+591m??32120.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0202:10+1:031m??32135.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5402:45+561m??32163.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#53|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5403:27+562m??32207.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1905:00+265m??32270.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#55|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2905:30+291m??32304.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+321m??32331.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1406:45+145m??32359.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+707:30+125m??32382.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:20+162m??32424.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1108:47+122m??32448.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+7-??32465.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site