Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Residents of Chennai visiting Historic city Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora caves : via Vijayawada have Wait time: 3hour 20minute

10193/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (9:21PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+906:14+161m??113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2006:24+201m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2306:34+241m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2407:10+245m??158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+282m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+4308:20+433m??1132.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1409:45+2910m??1165.05326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1910:40+215m??1209.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+215m??1265.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+3012:45+302m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+714:00+1210m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+185m??1425.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2015:40+212m??1468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2416:15+242m??1515.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??1538.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+417:20+195m??1545.053404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+232m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+242m??1605.074270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2918:40+285m??1629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+272m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+485m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+462m??1717.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4621:00+482m??1753.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1523:00+465m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+332m??2841.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+352m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+62m??2896.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1302:43+151m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+221m??2969.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+2503:28+251m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2704:27+281m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+351m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3905:07+391m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4105:20+421m??21116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:39+441m??21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4805:56+491m??21159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#39/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1807:30+1620m??21190.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+510:30+920m??21190.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??21245.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+362m??21290.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#43/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+321m??21313.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3712:32+381m??21338.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2713:32+321m??21398.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+352m??21408.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2515m??21540.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21544.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#49/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+241m??21563.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??21583.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:20+315m??21612.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m??21672.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#53|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+221m??21703.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#54|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2020:40+201m??21741.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#55|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2021:20+201m??21784.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#56|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+221m??21817.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#57|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-800:15+310m??31880.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#58|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+161m??31910.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1201:30+3610m??31944.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#60|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??31971.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+451m??31986.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#62|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+381m??32014.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#63|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??32058.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#64|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+95m??32121.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#65|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+121m??32155.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#66|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1906:00+201m??32182.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#67|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+606:45+65m??32210.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#68/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+15m??32233.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#69/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-308:20+62m??32275.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#70/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+308:47+42m??32299.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#71/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??32316.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site