Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Residents of Chennai visiting Historic city Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora caves : via Vijayawada have Wait time: 3hour 20minute

10193/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (21:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+906:14+131m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:24+181m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2106:34+211m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2007:10+215m??157.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+1607:35+172m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3208:20+323m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2110m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1510:40+165m??1209.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:00+175m??1264.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2912:45+302m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+814:00+1410m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+185m??1425.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2215:40+212m??1468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2716:15+262m??1514.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+282m??1538.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:20+225m??1545.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+242m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+275m??1629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+252m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+515m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+482m??1717.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+4520:42+490m??1738.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+512m??1753.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2123:00+765m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2841.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+482m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+72m??2896.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1502:43+161m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+281m??2969.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3104:27+321m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+441m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+481m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+521m??21116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m??21159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??21190.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+710:30+220m??21190.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#42/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+231m??21245.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+382m??21290.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#44/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+331m??21313.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3512:32+351m??21338.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2613:32+301m??21398.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3413:52+342m??21408.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#48/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2315m??21540.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??21544.033530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2017:32+211m??21563.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#51/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??21583.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#52/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+405m??21612.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#53|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+511m??21672.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#54|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+361m??21703.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#55|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3020:40+311m??21741.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#56|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??21784.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#57|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+351m??21817.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#58|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+000:15+910m??31880.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#59|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+281m??31910.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??31944.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#61|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+551m??31971.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5802:10+591m??31986.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#63|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5002:45+521m??32014.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#64|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+522m??32058.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#65|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+215m??32121.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#66|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??32155.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#67|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??32182.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#68|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??32210.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#69/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+75m??32233.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#70/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+112m??32275.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#71/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+708:47+82m??32299.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#72/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??32316.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site