Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Residents of Chennai visiting Historic city Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora caves : via Vijayawada have Wait time: 3hour 20minute

10193/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (21:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+191m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+231m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2706:34+271m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??157.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2107:35+222m??177.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3508:20+353m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2210m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1310:40+155m??1208.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+175m??1264.026 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  12:07+2012:08+201m??1267.081 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+252m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+414:00+1110m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+155m??1425.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1815:40+172m??1468.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#16/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2116:15+222m??1514.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??1538.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+617:20+205m??1545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:40+252m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#20/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+252m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+265m??1629.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+262m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+495m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#24/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+462m??1717.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+482m??1754.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1923:00+965m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+512m??2842.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+472m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+172m??2897.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+391m??2970.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4203:28+441m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4803:54+491m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4404:27+451m??21052.076 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+511m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5405:07+551m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+581m??21116.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:39+1:011m??21137.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  05:55+1:0405:56+1:051m??21159.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3107:30+2720m??21191.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+910:30+320m??21191.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#42/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2411:20+241m??21246.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+392m??21291.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#44/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3112:12+311m??21314.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3312:32+331m??21339.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+271m??21399.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+322m??21409.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#48/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2015m??21541.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21546.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#50/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??21564.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#51/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:55+321m??21584.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#52/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:20+465m??21613.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#53|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+501m??21672.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#54|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+401m??21704.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#55|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4320:40+431m??21741.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#56|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m??21785.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#57|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4521:55+461m??21817.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#58|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-100:15+1010m??31881.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+341m??31910.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0910m??31944.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#61|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:55+1:131m??31972.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1602:10+1:161m??31987.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#63|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0802:45+1:101m??32014.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#64|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:132m??32059.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#65|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+455m??32122.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#66|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+481m??32155.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#67|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+4506:00+451m??32182.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#68|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+275m??32211.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#69/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1707:30+205m??32233.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#70/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+212m??32276.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#71/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1608:47+172m??32300.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#72/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+11-??32316.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.