Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad Ajanta Ellora Fun:From Chennai For those going on vacation tour to Maharastra in general and Ajanta Elora caves in particular.

10197/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 17 2012 (11:44)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 10h 55m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+125m??1138.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2521:11+261m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3221:49+331m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2922:43+301m??1293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3923:19+401m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+201m??2400.034 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:20+810m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+442m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4003:20+411m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+572m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5404:42+562m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+185m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+5??2781.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#18/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:19+131m??2785.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:31+171m??2795.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+201m??2809.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2619:17+271m??2847.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??2890.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+305m??2942.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2621:37+262m??2971.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+3221:48+351m??2981.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+281m??21010.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2922:50+342m??21030.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+2423:40+325m??21053.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+3800:12+492m??31083.066384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0400:40+1:072m??31111.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:12+1:061m??31139.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0901:27+1:091m??31154.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+1:1401:53+1:151m??31181.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+1:1102:37+1:142m??31226.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+5803:50+1:055m??31289.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1004:15+1:101m??31322.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+1:0504:45+1:091m??31349.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+455m??31377.035589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#39/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:24+106:24-0m??31400.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#40/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55+1-??31402.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.