Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad Ajanta Ellora Fun:From Chennai For those going on vacation tour to Maharastra in general and Ajanta Elora caves in particular.

10197/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 17 2012 (11:44AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 10h 55m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+920:45+95m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2721:49+281m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:43+261m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+361m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+131m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:20+1010m??2431.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+422m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+381m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4303:20+431m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+482m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4104:42+432m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1507:20+185m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+1??2781.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#18/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??2785.056534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+121m??2795.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+151m??2809.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#21|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:00+181m??2890.052524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+921:05+115m??2942.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+112m??2971.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1521:48+201m??2981.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#25|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+181m??21010.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??21030.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+823:40+155m??21053.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2300:12+332m??31083.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m??31111.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??31139.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4001:27+411m??31154.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4101:53+431m??31181.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+422m??31226.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+325m??31289.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#35|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+4104:15+411m??31322.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+391m??31349.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+155m??31377.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#38/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55-20-??31400.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site