Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week: Aurangabad Ajanta Ellora Fun:From Chennai For those going on vacation tour to Maharastra in general and Ajanta Elora caves in particular.

10198/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 17 2012 (11:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 707 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 11h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+2??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2118:00+212m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1918:25+192m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1219:18+153m??1138.089 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+301m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:15+341m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3920:30+401m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4220:55+421m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3821:27+391m??1293.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4422:03+441m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+1:0022:33+1:001m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+4123:17+402m??1400.035 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:01+2300:15+3214m??2426.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4200:56+421m??2468.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4901:20+511m??2500.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5601:41+561m??2521.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+1:0001:58+1:001m??2539.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5602:21+551m??2559.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5502:51+551m??2597.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+175m??2707.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 11h 25m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2015m??2707.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??2712.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2917:32+301m??2730.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:55+321m??2751.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:20+465m??2779.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4919:15+501m??2839.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#28|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+401m??2870.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#29|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+4320:40+431m??2908.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#30|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+4421:20+441m??2951.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4521:55+461m??2984.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-100:15+1010m??31047.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+341m??31077.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0910m??31111.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:55+1:131m??31138.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1602:10+1:161m??31153.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#37|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0802:45+1:101m??31181.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:132m??31225.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+455m??31288.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+481m??31322.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#41|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+4506:00+451m??31349.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+275m??31377.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1707:30+205m??31400.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+212m??31442.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1608:47+172m??31466.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#46/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+11-??31483.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.