Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week: Aurangabad Ajanta Ellora Fun:From Chennai For those going on vacation tour to Maharastra in general and Ajanta Elora caves in particular.

10198/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 17 2012 (11:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1494 km  1 xfers
#1. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 718 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 11h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 37 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+3??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+172m??1110.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+519:18+93m??1138.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+201m??1176.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:15+241m??1210.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+2820:30+291m??1227.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+3120:55+321m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+2621:27+271m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+3022:03+301m??1342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+3122:15+311m??1357.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4222:33+421m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:0623:17+1:052m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1500:15+2114m??2437.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3000:56+311m??2479.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4201:20+451m??2511.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4901:41+501m??2532.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5501:58+551m??2550.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5202:21+521m??2571.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:51+521m??2609.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+145m??2718.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 11h 25m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1816:40+2815m??2718.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??2723.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2817:32+291m??2741.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2817:55+291m??2762.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3818:20+375m??2791.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#27|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4019:15+411m??2850.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#28|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??2882.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#29|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3520:40+351m??2919.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#30|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3421:20+341m??2962.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3021:55+301m??2995.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+800:15+510m??31058.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+191m??31088.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1501:30+3910m??31122.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:55+431m??31150.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+481m??31165.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#37|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3702:45+391m??31192.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3703:27+382m??31237.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+705:00+145m??31299.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+171m??31333.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#41|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2006:00+211m??31360.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+105m??31388.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-207:30+25m??31411.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18-108:20+92m??31453.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#45/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+508:47+62m??31478.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#46/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+0-??31494.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site