Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non availability in Island Express

102/Σ Bangalore - Vanchinad (2) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:30PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 22608/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 16303/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express/22608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+819:02+82m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m??114.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2220:02+222m??170.050813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+521:35+71m??1146.078392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+923:05+103m??1259.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+245m??2319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+242m??2369.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#9/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??2412.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+235m??2462.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+292m??2494.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+4404:13+443m??2538.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+532m??2592.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  06:00+23-??2612.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Vanchinad Express/16303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??3612.0363mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:16+505:17+51m??3622.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:25+111m??3629.07821mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  05:34+1505:35+161m??3641.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:02+2406:05+253m??3672.04318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:30+2706:31+281m??3690.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:39+3106:40+311m??3698.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  06:50+3206:51+331m??3707.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:01+3407:02+341m??3719.02912mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+312m??3727.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#25/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+241m??3741.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  07:54+2607:55+271m??3748.03319mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:30+1308:33+153m??3768.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:44+1808:45+181m??3780.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:54+2108:55+211m??3791.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+221m??3800.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:09+3609:10+361m??3804.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m??3819.02713mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:55+11-??3832.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site