Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...On Tuesday and Saturday 19047 can be used(same time slot)...Fastest Connectivity

1020/Σ Chennai-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (17:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4318:43+1:463m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2110m??21388.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5121:33+512m??21455.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:10+519m??31633.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5101:35+525m??31724.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+5110m??31822.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+335m??31900.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#13%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+382m??31955.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#14%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5806:50+1:0410m??31992.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0107:32+2:022m??32065.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+2:025m??32073.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0808:25+2:082m??32104.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1:2910:22+1:342m??32143.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#19/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+1:4410:50+1:4510m??32149.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site